In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
ISSTE Tlaxcoapa
Hospital in Tlaxcoapan Hidalgo, National, Mexico
ISSTE Tlaxcoapa is a hospital located in Tlaxcoapan Hidalgo, National, Mexico. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 20.0922, -99.2179. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
ISSTE Tlaxcoapa is located in Tlaxcoapan Hidalgo, within National, Mexico. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Tlaxcoapan Hidalgo, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm ISSTE Tlaxcoapa can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of ISSTE Tlaxcoapa
ISSTE Tlaxcoapa is recorded in Tlaxcoapan Hidalgo, National, Mexico. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- Tlaxcoapan Hidalgo
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Mexico
- Coordinates
- 20.092192, -99.217931
Contact ISSTE Tlaxcoapa
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether ISSTE Tlaxcoapa operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- ISSTE Tlaxcoapa
- Location
- Tlaxcoapan Hidalgo, National, Mexico
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 20.092192, -99.217931
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is ISSTE Tlaxcoapa located?
What is the address of ISSTE Tlaxcoapa?
What is the phone number for ISSTE Tlaxcoapa?
Is ISSTE Tlaxcoapa an emergency hospital?
Which city is ISSTE Tlaxcoapa in?
How can I find hospitals near ISSTE Tlaxcoapa?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for ISSTE Tlaxcoapa?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near ISSTE Tlaxcoapa
Other hospital locations recorded near ISSTE Tlaxcoapa are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near ISSTE Tlaxcoapa
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near ISSTE Tlaxcoapa, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for ISSTE Tlaxcoapa. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
