In a medical emergency, call 15 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
hôpital al kortobi
Hospital in Tanger, National, Morocco
hôpital al kortobi is a hospital located in Tanger, National, Morocco. Its recorded address is Rue Assad Ibn Al Farrat, Tanger, National. The hospital is located at approximately 35.7895, -5.8184. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
hôpital al kortobi is located in Tanger, within National, Morocco. It is one of 16 hospitals we have listed in Tanger — see every hospital in Tanger below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm hôpital al kortobi can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 15 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of hôpital al kortobi
hôpital al kortobi is recorded at Rue Assad Ibn Al Farrat, Tanger, National.
- Street address
- Rue Assad Ibn Al Farrat
- City
- Tanger
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Morocco
- Coordinates
- 35.789488, -5.818398
Contact hôpital al kortobi
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether hôpital al kortobi operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (15).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- hôpital al kortobi
- Location
- Tanger, National, Morocco
- Address
- Rue Assad Ibn Al Farrat
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 35.789488, -5.818398
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is hôpital al kortobi located?
What is the address of hôpital al kortobi?
What is the phone number for hôpital al kortobi?
Is hôpital al kortobi an emergency hospital?
Which city is hôpital al kortobi in?
How can I find hospitals near hôpital al kortobi?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for hôpital al kortobi?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near hôpital al kortobi
Other hospital locations recorded near hôpital al kortobi are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Tanger has 16 hospitals listed in this directory, including AKDITAL : Hôpital Privé de Tanger, APEX Dental Clinic, Centre Ahmad Bin Zayed Al Nahyan De Traitement des Cancers, and more.
Police Stations Near hôpital al kortobi
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near hôpital al kortobi, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for hôpital al kortobi. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
