9 Defence Services Hospital
Emergency facility on fileHospital in National, National, Myanmar
9 Defence Services Hospital is a hospital located in National, National, Myanmar. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 22.9694, 97.7389. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
9 Defence Services Hospital is located in National, within National, Myanmar. It is one of 1289 hospitals we have listed in National — see every hospital in National below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm 9 Defence Services Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call your local emergency number instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of 9 Defence Services Hospital
9 Defence Services Hospital is recorded in National, National, Myanmar. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- National
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Myanmar
- Coordinates
- 22.969351, 97.738922
Contact 9 Defence Services Hospital
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
9 Defence Services Hospital is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- 9 Defence Services Hospital
- Location
- National, National, Myanmar
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 22.969351, 97.738922
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is 9 Defence Services Hospital located?
What is the address of 9 Defence Services Hospital?
What is the phone number for 9 Defence Services Hospital?
Is 9 Defence Services Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is 9 Defence Services Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near 9 Defence Services Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for 9 Defence Services Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near 9 Defence Services Hospital
Other hospital locations recorded near 9 Defence Services Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
National has 1289 hospitals listed in this directory, including (100) Bedded Hospital, (1000) Bedded Hospital Defence Service General Hospital, (1000) Bedded Nay Pyi Taw General Hospital, and more.
Police Stations Near 9 Defence Services Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near 9 Defence Services Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for 9 Defence Services Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
