Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 767 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Zubo Primary Health Center

Hospital in Bauchi, Bauchi, Nigeria

Zubo Primary Health Center is a hospital located in Bauchi, Bauchi, Nigeria. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 11.6442, 9.9805. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Zubo Primary Health Center is located in Bauchi, within Bauchi, Nigeria. It is one of 614 hospitals we have listed in Bauchi — see every hospital in Bauchi below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Zubo Primary Health Center can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 767 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Zubo Primary Health Center

Zubo Primary Health Center is recorded in Bauchi, Bauchi, Nigeria. A complete street address is not currently available.

City
Bauchi
State / Region
Bauchi
Country
Nigeria
Coordinates
11.644200, 9.980550

Contact Zubo Primary Health Center

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Zubo Primary Health Center operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (767).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Zubo Primary Health Center
Location
Bauchi, Bauchi, Nigeria
Address
Not currently available
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
11.644200, 9.980550

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Zubo Primary Health Center located?
Zubo Primary Health Center is located in Bauchi, Bauchi, Nigeria. Its recorded address is Bauchi, Bauchi.
What is the address of Zubo Primary Health Center?
The recorded address for Zubo Primary Health Center is Bauchi, Bauchi.
What is the phone number for Zubo Primary Health Center?
A verified phone number for Zubo Primary Health Center is not currently available in our directory.
Is Zubo Primary Health Center an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Zubo Primary Health Center provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (767) for anything urgent.
Which city is Zubo Primary Health Center in?
Zubo Primary Health Center is located in Bauchi, Bauchi, Nigeria.
How can I find hospitals near Zubo Primary Health Center?
You can browse other hospitals in Bauchi or explore hospitals across Bauchi using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Zubo Primary Health Center?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Nigeria's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Zubo Primary Health Center — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Zubo Primary Health Center

Other hospital locations recorded near Zubo Primary Health Center are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Bauchi has 614 hospitals listed in this directory, including 33 Artillery Brigade Medical Center, Abdallawa Dispensary, Abubakar Tafawa Balewa Teaching Hospital, and more.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Zubo Primary Health Center. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.