In a medical emergency, call 1122 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Hashmanis Hospital
Hospital in Karachi, National, Pakistan
Hashmanis Hospital is a hospital located in Karachi, National, Pakistan. Its recorded address is Jacob Line, Karachi, National. The hospital is located at approximately 24.8697, 67.0347. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Hashmanis Hospital is located in Karachi, within National, Pakistan. It is one of 559 hospitals we have listed in Karachi — see every hospital in Karachi below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Hashmanis Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 1122 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Hashmanis Hospital
Hashmanis Hospital is recorded at Jacob Line, Karachi, National.
- Street address
- Jacob Line
- City
- Karachi
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Pakistan
- Coordinates
- 24.869719, 67.034665
Contact Hashmanis Hospital
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Hashmanis Hospital operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (1122).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Hashmanis Hospital
- Location
- Karachi, National, Pakistan
- Address
- Jacob Line
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 24.869719, 67.034665
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hashmanis Hospital located?
What is the address of Hashmanis Hospital?
What is the phone number for Hashmanis Hospital?
Is Hashmanis Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is Hashmanis Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near Hashmanis Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hashmanis Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Hashmanis Hospital
Other hospital locations recorded near Hashmanis Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Karachi has 559 hospitals listed in this directory, including (DENTAL DEPARTMENT)HAWWA MEDICAL CENTER, 3, A-1 Shamim Compund, and more.
Police Stations Near Hashmanis Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hashmanis Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hashmanis Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
