In a medical emergency, call 1122 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Hassan Raza
Hospital in Karachi, National, Pakistan
Hassan Raza is a hospital located in Karachi, National, Pakistan. Its recorded address is Plot L, 229, Sector 5c/3 Sector 5 C 3 New Karachi Town,, Karachi, National. The hospital is located at approximately 24.9885, 67.0573. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Hassan Raza is located in Karachi, within National, Pakistan. It is one of 559 hospitals we have listed in Karachi — see every hospital in Karachi below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Hassan Raza can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 1122 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Hassan Raza
Hassan Raza is recorded at Plot L, 229, Sector 5c/3 Sector 5 C 3 New Karachi Town,, Karachi, National.
- Street address
- Plot L, 229, Sector 5c/3 Sector 5 C 3 New Karachi Town,
- City
- Karachi
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Pakistan
- Coordinates
- 24.988543, 67.057330
Contact Hassan Raza
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Hassan Raza operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (1122).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Hassan Raza
- Location
- Karachi, National, Pakistan
- Address
- Plot L, 229, Sector 5c/3 Sector 5 C 3 New Karachi Town,
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 24.988543, 67.057330
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hassan Raza located?
What is the address of Hassan Raza?
What is the phone number for Hassan Raza?
Is Hassan Raza an emergency hospital?
Which city is Hassan Raza in?
How can I find hospitals near Hassan Raza?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hassan Raza?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Hassan Raza
Other hospital locations recorded near Hassan Raza are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Kashif Hospital & Maternity Home
Karachi, National
Dr Ausaf General Hospital , Consultant Clinic and Maternity Hospital (since 1980 )
Karachi, National
Fayyazi General Hospital
Karachi, National
Al-Khidmat Medical Centre
Karachi, National
Aurangzeb Memorial Maternity & General Hospital
Karachi, National
Karachi has 559 hospitals listed in this directory, including (DENTAL DEPARTMENT)HAWWA MEDICAL CENTER, 3, A-1 Shamim Compund, and more.
Police Stations Near Hassan Raza
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hassan Raza, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hassan Raza. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
