In a medical emergency, call 1122 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Mumtaz Bakhtawar Memorial Hospital
Hospital in Lahore, National, Pakistan
Mumtaz Bakhtawar Memorial Hospital is a hospital located in Lahore, National, Pakistan. Its recorded address is Wahdat Road, Lahore, National. The hospital is located at approximately 31.4944, 74.2793. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Mumtaz Bakhtawar Memorial Hospital is located in Lahore, within National, Pakistan. It is one of 154 hospitals we have listed in Lahore — see every hospital in Lahore below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Mumtaz Bakhtawar Memorial Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 1122 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Mumtaz Bakhtawar Memorial Hospital
Mumtaz Bakhtawar Memorial Hospital is recorded at Wahdat Road, Lahore, National.
- Street address
- Wahdat Road
- City
- Lahore
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Pakistan
- Coordinates
- 31.494363, 74.279282
Contact Mumtaz Bakhtawar Memorial Hospital
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Mumtaz Bakhtawar Memorial Hospital operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (1122).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Mumtaz Bakhtawar Memorial Hospital
- Location
- Lahore, National, Pakistan
- Address
- Wahdat Road
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 31.494363, 74.279282
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Mumtaz Bakhtawar Memorial Hospital located?
What is the address of Mumtaz Bakhtawar Memorial Hospital?
What is the phone number for Mumtaz Bakhtawar Memorial Hospital?
Is Mumtaz Bakhtawar Memorial Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is Mumtaz Bakhtawar Memorial Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near Mumtaz Bakhtawar Memorial Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Mumtaz Bakhtawar Memorial Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Mumtaz Bakhtawar Memorial Hospital
Other hospital locations recorded near Mumtaz Bakhtawar Memorial Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Lahore has 154 hospitals listed in this directory, including Aadil Hospital, Akhtar Memorial Hospital, Akram Complex Hospital, and more.
Police Stations Near Mumtaz Bakhtawar Memorial Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Mumtaz Bakhtawar Memorial Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Mumtaz Bakhtawar Memorial Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
