In a medical emergency, call 1122 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
DHQ Hospital Chaman
Hospital in چمن, National, Pakistan
DHQ Hospital Chaman is a hospital located in چمن, National, Pakistan. Its recorded address is تاج روڈ, چمن, National. The hospital is located at approximately 30.9253, 66.4492. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
DHQ Hospital Chaman is located in چمن, within National, Pakistan. It is one of 263 hospitals we have listed in چمن — see every hospital in چمن below, or browse the wider region further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm DHQ Hospital Chaman can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 1122 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of DHQ Hospital Chaman
DHQ Hospital Chaman is recorded at تاج روڈ, چمن, National.
- Street address
- تاج روڈ
- City
- چمن
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Pakistan
- Coordinates
- 30.925278, 66.449205
Contact DHQ Hospital Chaman
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether DHQ Hospital Chaman operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (1122).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- DHQ Hospital Chaman
- Location
- چمن, National, Pakistan
- Address
- تاج روڈ
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 30.925278, 66.449205
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is DHQ Hospital Chaman located?
What is the address of DHQ Hospital Chaman?
What is the phone number for DHQ Hospital Chaman?
Is DHQ Hospital Chaman an emergency hospital?
Which city is DHQ Hospital Chaman in?
How can I find hospitals near DHQ Hospital Chaman?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for DHQ Hospital Chaman?
How accurate is the information on this page?
چمن has 263 hospitals listed in this directory, including Abdullah Hospital, Adam Hospital, Aga Khan Maternal & Child Care Centre, and more.
Police Stations Near DHQ Hospital Chaman
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near DHQ Hospital Chaman, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for DHQ Hospital Chaman. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
