In a medical emergency, call 1122 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Latif Health Centre
Hospital in اسلام آباد, National, Pakistan
Latif Health Centre is a hospital located in اسلام آباد, National, Pakistan. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 33.6765, 73.0157. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Latif Health Centre is located in اسلام آباد, within National, Pakistan. It is one of 263 hospitals we have listed in اسلام آباد — see every hospital in اسلام آباد below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Latif Health Centre can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 1122 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Latif Health Centre
Latif Health Centre is recorded in اسلام آباد, National, Pakistan. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- اسلام آباد
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Pakistan
- Coordinates
- 33.676462, 73.015694
Contact Latif Health Centre
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Latif Health Centre operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (1122).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Latif Health Centre
- Location
- اسلام آباد, National, Pakistan
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 33.676462, 73.015694
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Latif Health Centre located?
What is the address of Latif Health Centre?
What is the phone number for Latif Health Centre?
Is Latif Health Centre an emergency hospital?
Which city is Latif Health Centre in?
How can I find hospitals near Latif Health Centre?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Latif Health Centre?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Latif Health Centre
Other hospital locations recorded near Latif Health Centre are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
اسلام آباد has 263 hospitals listed in this directory, including Abdullah Hospital, Adam Hospital, Aga Khan Maternal & Child Care Centre, and more.
Police Stations Near Latif Health Centre
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Latif Health Centre, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Latif Health Centre. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
