In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice
Hospital in Vice, National, Peru
Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice is a hospital located in Vice, National, Peru. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately -5.4164, -80.7750. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice is located in Vice, within National, Peru. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Vice, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice
Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice is recorded in Vice, National, Peru. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- Vice
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Peru
- Coordinates
- -5.416420, -80.774952
Contact Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice
The listed phone number for Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice is +51 73 376013.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice
- Location
- Vice, National, Peru
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- +51 73 376013
- Coordinates
- -5.416420, -80.774952
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice located?
What is the address of Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice?
What is the phone number for Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice?
Is Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice an emergency hospital?
Which city is Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice in?
How can I find hospitals near Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice
Other hospital locations recorded near Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Establecimiento de salud I-1 Chalaco
Chalaco-La Union, National
Establecimiento de Salud I-2 Sanchez
Sanchez, National
Establecimiento de Salud I-2 Letirá
Letirá, National
Establecimieto de Salud Loma Negra
Loma Negra, National
Establecimiento de Salud I-1 Chusis
Chusis, National
Police Stations Near Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Establecimiento de Salud I-3 Vice. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
