In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Culion Sanitarium and General Hospital
Hospital in Culion, National, Philippines
Culion Sanitarium and General Hospital is a hospital located in Culion, National, Philippines. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 11.8914, 120.0232. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Culion Sanitarium and General Hospital is located in Culion, within National, Philippines. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Culion, though 1 other hospital is recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Culion Sanitarium and General Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Culion Sanitarium and General Hospital
Culion Sanitarium and General Hospital is recorded in Culion, National, Philippines. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- Culion
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 5315
- Country
- Philippines
- Coordinates
- 11.891384, 120.023226
Contact Culion Sanitarium and General Hospital
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Culion Sanitarium and General Hospital operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Culion Sanitarium and General Hospital
- Location
- Culion, National, Philippines
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 11.891384, 120.023226
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Culion Sanitarium and General Hospital located?
What is the address of Culion Sanitarium and General Hospital?
What is the phone number for Culion Sanitarium and General Hospital?
Is Culion Sanitarium and General Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is Culion Sanitarium and General Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near Culion Sanitarium and General Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Culion Sanitarium and General Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Culion Sanitarium and General Hospital
Other hospital locations recorded near Culion Sanitarium and General Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Culion Sanitarium and General Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Culion Sanitarium and General Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Culion Sanitarium and General Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
