In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Javier Municipal Infirmary
Hospital in Javier, National, Philippines
Javier Municipal Infirmary is a hospital located in Javier, National, Philippines. Its recorded address is Tandang Sora Street, Javier, National, 6511. The hospital is located at approximately 10.7944, 124.9361. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Javier Municipal Infirmary is located in Javier, within National, Philippines. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Javier, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Javier Municipal Infirmary can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Javier Municipal Infirmary
Javier Municipal Infirmary is recorded at Tandang Sora Street, Javier, National, 6511.
- Street address
- Tandang Sora Street
- City
- Javier
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 6511
- Country
- Philippines
- Coordinates
- 10.794447, 124.936145
Contact Javier Municipal Infirmary
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Javier Municipal Infirmary operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Javier Municipal Infirmary
- Location
- Javier, National, Philippines
- Address
- Tandang Sora Street
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 10.794447, 124.936145
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Javier Municipal Infirmary located?
What is the address of Javier Municipal Infirmary?
What is the phone number for Javier Municipal Infirmary?
Is Javier Municipal Infirmary an emergency hospital?
Which city is Javier Municipal Infirmary in?
How can I find hospitals near Javier Municipal Infirmary?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Javier Municipal Infirmary?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Javier Municipal Infirmary
Other hospital locations recorded near Javier Municipal Infirmary are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Javier Municipal Infirmary
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Javier Municipal Infirmary, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Javier Municipal Infirmary. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
