In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Pasig Doctors Medical Center
Hospital in Pasig, National, Philippines
Pasig Doctors Medical Center is a hospital located in Pasig, National, Philippines. Its recorded address is Eulogio Amang Rodriquez, Pasig, National. The hospital is located at approximately 14.6009, 121.0923. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Pasig Doctors Medical Center is located in Pasig, within National, Philippines. It is one of 5 hospitals we have listed in Pasig — see every hospital in Pasig below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Pasig Doctors Medical Center can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Pasig Doctors Medical Center
Pasig Doctors Medical Center is recorded at Eulogio Amang Rodriquez, Pasig, National.
- Street address
- Eulogio Amang Rodriquez
- City
- Pasig
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Philippines
- Coordinates
- 14.600855, 121.092256
Contact Pasig Doctors Medical Center
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Pasig Doctors Medical Center operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Pasig Doctors Medical Center
- Location
- Pasig, National, Philippines
- Address
- Eulogio Amang Rodriquez
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 14.600855, 121.092256
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Pasig Doctors Medical Center located?
What is the address of Pasig Doctors Medical Center?
What is the phone number for Pasig Doctors Medical Center?
Is Pasig Doctors Medical Center an emergency hospital?
Which city is Pasig Doctors Medical Center in?
How can I find hospitals near Pasig Doctors Medical Center?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Pasig Doctors Medical Center?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Pasig Doctors Medical Center
Other hospital locations recorded near Pasig Doctors Medical Center are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Pasig has 5 hospitals listed in this directory, including Alfonso Specialist Hospital, Holylife Hospital, The Medical City, and more.
Police Stations Near Pasig Doctors Medical Center
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Pasig Doctors Medical Center, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Pasig Doctors Medical Center. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
