Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Cruz-Dalida Hospital

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in Quezon City, National, Philippines

Cruz-Dalida Hospital is a hospital located in Quezon City, National, Philippines. Its recorded address is F. Salvador Avenue, Quezon City, National, 1117. The hospital is located at approximately 14.7233, 121.0440. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Cruz-Dalida Hospital is located in Quezon City, within National, Philippines. It is one of 27 hospitals we have listed in Quezon City — see every hospital in Quezon City below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Cruz-Dalida Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Cruz-Dalida Hospital

Cruz-Dalida Hospital is recorded at F. Salvador Avenue, Quezon City, National, 1117.

Street address
F. Salvador Avenue
City
Quezon City
State / Region
National
Postal code
1117
Country
Philippines
Coordinates
14.723293, 121.044023

Contact Cruz-Dalida Hospital

The listed phone number for Cruz-Dalida Hospital is +63284174080 ;+63283521849.

Emergency Services

Cruz-Dalida Hospital is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Cruz-Dalida Hospital
Location
Quezon City, National, Philippines
Address
F. Salvador Avenue
Phone
+63284174080 ;+63283521849
Coordinates
14.723293, 121.044023

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Cruz-Dalida Hospital located?
Cruz-Dalida Hospital is located in Quezon City, National, Philippines. Its recorded address is F. Salvador Avenue, Quezon City, National, 1117.
What is the address of Cruz-Dalida Hospital?
The recorded address for Cruz-Dalida Hospital is F. Salvador Avenue, Quezon City, National, 1117.
What is the phone number for Cruz-Dalida Hospital?
The listed phone number for Cruz-Dalida Hospital is +63284174080 ;+63283521849.
Is Cruz-Dalida Hospital an emergency hospital?
Cruz-Dalida Hospital is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Cruz-Dalida Hospital in?
Cruz-Dalida Hospital is located in Quezon City, National, Philippines.
How can I find hospitals near Cruz-Dalida Hospital?
You can browse other hospitals in Quezon City or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Cruz-Dalida Hospital?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Philippines's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Cruz-Dalida Hospital — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Cruz-Dalida Hospital

Other hospital locations recorded near Cruz-Dalida Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Quezon City has 27 hospitals listed in this directory, including Armed Forces of the Philippines Medical Center, Casual General Hospital, De Los Santos Medical Center, and more.

Police Stations Near Cruz-Dalida Hospital

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Cruz-Dalida Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Cruz-Dalida Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.