In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Spitalul Dr. Panait Sîrbu - Maternitatea Giulești
Hospital in București, National, Romania
Spitalul Dr. Panait Sîrbu - Maternitatea Giulești is a hospital located in București, National, Romania. Its recorded address is 5 Calea Giulești, București, National, 060251. The hospital is located at approximately 44.4499, 26.0604. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Spitalul Dr. Panait Sîrbu - Maternitatea Giulești is located in București, within National, Romania. It is one of 52 hospitals we have listed in București — see every hospital in București below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Spitalul Dr. Panait Sîrbu - Maternitatea Giulești can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Spitalul Dr. Panait Sîrbu - Maternitatea Giulești
Spitalul Dr. Panait Sîrbu - Maternitatea Giulești is recorded at 5 Calea Giulești, București, National, 060251.
- Street address
- 5 Calea Giulești
- City
- București
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 060251
- Country
- Romania
- Coordinates
- 44.449875, 26.060375
Contact Spitalul Dr. Panait Sîrbu - Maternitatea Giulești
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Spitalul Dr. Panait Sîrbu - Maternitatea Giulești operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Spitalul Dr. Panait Sîrbu - Maternitatea Giulești
- Location
- București, National, Romania
- Address
- 5 Calea Giulești
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 44.449875, 26.060375
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Spitalul Dr. Panait Sîrbu - Maternitatea Giulești located?
What is the address of Spitalul Dr. Panait Sîrbu - Maternitatea Giulești?
What is the phone number for Spitalul Dr. Panait Sîrbu - Maternitatea Giulești?
Is Spitalul Dr. Panait Sîrbu - Maternitatea Giulești an emergency hospital?
Which city is Spitalul Dr. Panait Sîrbu - Maternitatea Giulești in?
How can I find hospitals near Spitalul Dr. Panait Sîrbu - Maternitatea Giulești?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Spitalul Dr. Panait Sîrbu - Maternitatea Giulești?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Spitalul Dr. Panait Sîrbu - Maternitatea Giulești
Other hospital locations recorded near Spitalul Dr. Panait Sîrbu - Maternitatea Giulești are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Spitalul Clinic nr.1 C.F. Witing
București, National
Central Military Universitary Emergency Hospital "Carol Davila"
București, National
Institutul de diabet Paulescu
National, National
Spitalul Clinic de Urgență Chirurgie Plastică, Reparatorie și Arsuri
National, National
INHT C.T Nicolau
National, National
București has 52 hospitals listed in this directory, including “Prof. Dr. Alexandru Obregia” Clinical Hospital of Psychiatry, "Recumed" Medical Center, Central Military Universitary Emergency Hospital "Carol Davila", and more.
Police Stations Near Spitalul Dr. Panait Sîrbu - Maternitatea Giulești
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Spitalul Dr. Panait Sîrbu - Maternitatea Giulești, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Spitalul Dr. Panait Sîrbu - Maternitatea Giulești. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
