Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani

Hospital in Drăgășani, National, Romania

Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani is a hospital located in Drăgășani, National, Romania. Its recorded address is 2 Strada Dr. Dumitru Bagdasar, Drăgășani, National, 245700. The hospital is located at approximately 44.6596, 24.2581. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani is located in Drăgășani, within National, Romania. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Drăgășani, though 4 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani

Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani is recorded at 2 Strada Dr. Dumitru Bagdasar, Drăgășani, National, 245700.

Street address
2 Strada Dr. Dumitru Bagdasar
City
Drăgășani
State / Region
National
Postal code
245700
Country
Romania
Coordinates
44.659602, 24.258099

Contact Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani
Location
Drăgășani, National, Romania
Address
2 Strada Dr. Dumitru Bagdasar
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
44.659602, 24.258099

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani located?
Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani is located in Drăgășani, National, Romania. Its recorded address is 2 Strada Dr. Dumitru Bagdasar, Drăgășani, National, 245700.
What is the address of Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani?
The recorded address for Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani is 2 Strada Dr. Dumitru Bagdasar, Drăgășani, National, 245700.
What is the phone number for Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani?
A verified phone number for Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani is not currently available in our directory.
Is Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (112) for anything urgent.
Which city is Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani in?
Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani is located in Drăgășani, National, Romania.
How can I find hospitals near Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani?
You can browse other hospitals in Drăgășani or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Romania's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani

Other hospital locations recorded near Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Spitalul Municipal „Costache Nicolescu” Drăgășani. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.