In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Magazie centrala
Hospital in Târgu Neamț, National, Romania
Magazie centrala is a hospital located in Târgu Neamț, National, Romania. Its recorded address is 35 stefan cel mare, Târgu Neamț, National, 615200. The hospital is located at approximately 47.2085, 26.3572. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Magazie centrala is located in Târgu Neamț, within National, Romania. It is one of 2 hospitals we have listed in Târgu Neamț — see every hospital in Târgu Neamț below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Magazie centrala can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Magazie centrala
Magazie centrala is recorded at 35 stefan cel mare, Târgu Neamț, National, 615200.
- Street address
- 35 stefan cel mare
- City
- Târgu Neamț
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 615200
- Country
- Romania
- Coordinates
- 47.208546, 26.357191
Contact Magazie centrala
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Magazie centrala operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Magazie centrala
- Location
- Târgu Neamț, National, Romania
- Address
- 35 stefan cel mare
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 47.208546, 26.357191
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Magazie centrala located?
What is the address of Magazie centrala?
What is the phone number for Magazie centrala?
Is Magazie centrala an emergency hospital?
Which city is Magazie centrala in?
How can I find hospitals near Magazie centrala?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Magazie centrala?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Magazie centrala
Other hospital locations recorded near Magazie centrala are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Târgu Neamț has 2 hospitals listed in this directory, including Corp tehnic administrativ.
Police Stations Near Magazie centrala
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Magazie centrala, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Magazie centrala. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
