In a medical emergency, call 103 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Больница РЖД-Медицина
Hospital in Белгород, National, Russia
Больница РЖД-Медицина is a hospital located in Белгород, National, Russia. Its recorded address is 9 проспект Славы, Белгород, National, 308009. The hospital is located at approximately 50.5951, 36.6031. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Больница РЖД-Медицина is located in Белгород, within National, Russia. It is one of 2528 hospitals we have listed in Белгород — see every hospital in Белгород below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Больница РЖД-Медицина can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 103 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Больница РЖД-Медицина
Больница РЖД-Медицина is recorded at 9 проспект Славы, Белгород, National, 308009.
- Street address
- 9 проспект Славы
- City
- Белгород
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 308009
- Country
- Russia
- Coordinates
- 50.595090, 36.603115
Contact Больница РЖД-Медицина
The listed phone number for Больница РЖД-Медицина is +7 472 2760259;+7 472 2760364;+7 472 2760365.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Больница РЖД-Медицина operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (103).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Больница РЖД-Медицина
- Location
- Белгород, National, Russia
- Address
- 9 проспект Славы
- Phone
- +7 472 2760259;+7 472 2760364;+7 472 2760365
- Coordinates
- 50.595090, 36.603115
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Больница РЖД-Медицина located?
What is the address of Больница РЖД-Медицина?
What is the phone number for Больница РЖД-Медицина?
Is Больница РЖД-Медицина an emergency hospital?
Which city is Больница РЖД-Медицина in?
How can I find hospitals near Больница РЖД-Медицина?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Больница РЖД-Медицина?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Больница РЖД-Медицина
Other hospital locations recorded near Больница РЖД-Медицина are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Белгород has 2528 hospitals listed in this directory, including "32плюс" Добрая стоматология, "Детская больница", "Сердобская ЦРБ", and more.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Больница РЖД-Медицина. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
