Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 103 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Александровская больница

Hospital in Тутаев, National, Russia

Александровская больница is a hospital located in Тутаев, National, Russia. Its recorded address is 39 Крестовоздвиженская улица, Тутаев, National. The hospital is located at approximately 57.8768, 39.5483. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Александровская больница is located in Тутаев, within National, Russia. It is one of 2528 hospitals we have listed in Тутаев — see every hospital in Тутаев below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Александровская больница can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 103 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Александровская больница

Александровская больница is recorded at 39 Крестовоздвиженская улица, Тутаев, National.

Street address
39 Крестовоздвиженская улица
City
Тутаев
State / Region
National
Country
Russia
Coordinates
57.876824, 39.548305

Contact Александровская больница

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Александровская больница operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (103).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Александровская больница
Location
Тутаев, National, Russia
Address
39 Крестовоздвиженская улица
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
57.876824, 39.548305

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Александровская больница located?
Александровская больница is located in Тутаев, National, Russia. Its recorded address is 39 Крестовоздвиженская улица, Тутаев, National.
What is the address of Александровская больница?
The recorded address for Александровская больница is 39 Крестовоздвиженская улица, Тутаев, National.
What is the phone number for Александровская больница?
A verified phone number for Александровская больница is not currently available in our directory.
Is Александровская больница an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Александровская больница provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (103) for anything urgent.
Which city is Александровская больница in?
Александровская больница is located in Тутаев, National, Russia.
How can I find hospitals near Александровская больница?
You can browse other hospitals in Тутаев or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Александровская больница?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Russia's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Александровская больница — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Александровская больница

Other hospital locations recorded near Александровская больница are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Тутаев has 2528 hospitals listed in this directory, including "32плюс" Добрая стоматология, "Детская больница", "Сердобская ЦРБ", and more.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Александровская больница. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.