Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Al Eidaibi Hospital

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in جازان,العيدابي, National, Saudi Arabia

Al Eidaibi Hospital is a hospital located in جازان,العيدابي, National, Saudi Arabia. Its recorded address is طريق صبياء فيفا الداير, جازان,العيدابي, National. The hospital is located at approximately 17.2389, 42.9100. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Al Eidaibi Hospital is located in جازان,العيدابي, within National, Saudi Arabia. It is one of 42 hospitals we have listed in جازان,العيدابي — see every hospital in جازان,العيدابي below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Al Eidaibi Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Al Eidaibi Hospital

Al Eidaibi Hospital is recorded at طريق صبياء فيفا الداير, جازان,العيدابي, National.

Street address
طريق صبياء فيفا الداير
City
جازان,العيدابي
State / Region
National
Country
Saudi Arabia
Coordinates
17.238916, 42.910009

Contact Al Eidaibi Hospital

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Al Eidaibi Hospital is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Al Eidaibi Hospital
Location
جازان,العيدابي, National, Saudi Arabia
Address
طريق صبياء فيفا الداير
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
17.238916, 42.910009

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Al Eidaibi Hospital located?
Al Eidaibi Hospital is located in جازان,العيدابي, National, Saudi Arabia. Its recorded address is طريق صبياء فيفا الداير, جازان,العيدابي, National.
What is the address of Al Eidaibi Hospital?
The recorded address for Al Eidaibi Hospital is طريق صبياء فيفا الداير, جازان,العيدابي, National.
What is the phone number for Al Eidaibi Hospital?
A verified phone number for Al Eidaibi Hospital is not currently available in our directory.
Is Al Eidaibi Hospital an emergency hospital?
Al Eidaibi Hospital is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Al Eidaibi Hospital in?
Al Eidaibi Hospital is located in جازان,العيدابي, National, Saudi Arabia.
How can I find hospitals near Al Eidaibi Hospital?
You can browse other hospitals in جازان,العيدابي or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Al Eidaibi Hospital?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Saudi Arabia's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Al Eidaibi Hospital — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Al Eidaibi Hospital

Other hospital locations recorded near Al Eidaibi Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

جازان,العيدابي has 42 hospitals listed in this directory, including Al Ahsa Hospital, Al Moosa hospital (10,029 patient ), Albukairyah General Hospital, and more.

Police Stations Near Al Eidaibi Hospital

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Al Eidaibi Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Al Eidaibi Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.