Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 18 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Keur Soeurs

Hospital in Guediawaye, National, Senegal

Keur Soeurs is a hospital located in Guediawaye, National, Senegal. Its recorded address is Sam-Notaire, Guediawaye, National. The hospital is located at approximately 14.7729, -17.3948. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Keur Soeurs is located in Guediawaye, within National, Senegal. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Guediawaye, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Keur Soeurs can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 18 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Keur Soeurs

Keur Soeurs is recorded at Sam-Notaire, Guediawaye, National.

Street address
Sam-Notaire
City
Guediawaye
State / Region
National
Country
Senegal
Coordinates
14.772890, -17.394816

Contact Keur Soeurs

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Keur Soeurs operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (18).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Keur Soeurs
Location
Guediawaye, National, Senegal
Address
Sam-Notaire
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
14.772890, -17.394816

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Keur Soeurs located?
Keur Soeurs is located in Guediawaye, National, Senegal. Its recorded address is Sam-Notaire, Guediawaye, National.
What is the address of Keur Soeurs?
The recorded address for Keur Soeurs is Sam-Notaire, Guediawaye, National.
What is the phone number for Keur Soeurs?
A verified phone number for Keur Soeurs is not currently available in our directory.
Is Keur Soeurs an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Keur Soeurs provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (18) for anything urgent.
Which city is Keur Soeurs in?
Keur Soeurs is located in Guediawaye, National, Senegal.
How can I find hospitals near Keur Soeurs?
You can browse other hospitals in Guediawaye or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Keur Soeurs?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Senegal's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Keur Soeurs — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Keur Soeurs

Other hospital locations recorded near Keur Soeurs are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Keur Soeurs

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Keur Soeurs, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Keur Soeurs. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.