In a medical emergency, call 18 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence''
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Rufisque, National, Senegal
Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence'' is a hospital located in Rufisque, National, Senegal. Its recorded address is Rue Saver, Rufisque, National. The hospital is located at approximately 14.7116, -17.2704. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence'' is located in Rufisque, within National, Senegal. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Rufisque, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence'' can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 18 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence''
Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence'' is recorded at Rue Saver, Rufisque, National.
- Street address
- Rue Saver
- City
- Rufisque
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Senegal
- Coordinates
- 14.711646, -17.270406
Contact Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence''
The listed phone number for Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence'' is 221 33 839 92 00/221 33 839 92 10.
Emergency Services
Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence'' is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence''
- Location
- Rufisque, National, Senegal
- Address
- Rue Saver
- Phone
- 221 33 839 92 00/221 33 839 92 10
- Coordinates
- 14.711646, -17.270406
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence'' located?
What is the address of Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence''?
What is the phone number for Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence''?
Is Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence'' an emergency hospital?
Which city is Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence'' in?
How can I find hospitals near Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence''?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence''?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence''
Other hospital locations recorded near Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence'' are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence''
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence'', based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Polyclinique Louis Pasteur ''La Référence''. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
