Sasamungga Hospital
Hospital in Choiseul, National, Solomon Islands
Sasamungga Hospital is a hospital located in Choiseul, National, Solomon Islands. Its recorded address is Choiseul, Choiseul, National. The hospital is located at approximately -7.0363, 156.7627. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Sasamungga Hospital is located in Choiseul, within National, Solomon Islands. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Choiseul.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Sasamungga Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call your local emergency number instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Sasamungga Hospital
Sasamungga Hospital is recorded at Choiseul, Choiseul, National.
- Street address
- Choiseul
- City
- Choiseul
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Solomon Islands
- Coordinates
- -7.036252, 156.762706
Contact Sasamungga Hospital
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Sasamungga Hospital operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the appropriate local emergency service.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Sasamungga Hospital
- Location
- Choiseul, National, Solomon Islands
- Address
- Choiseul
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- -7.036252, 156.762706
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sasamungga Hospital located?
What is the address of Sasamungga Hospital?
What is the phone number for Sasamungga Hospital?
Is Sasamungga Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is Sasamungga Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near Sasamungga Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Sasamungga Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Police Stations Near Sasamungga Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Sasamungga Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Sasamungga Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
