In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Thebe District Hospital
Hospital in Harrismith, National, South Africa
Thebe District Hospital is a hospital located in Harrismith, National, South Africa. Its recorded address is Mauritz Street, Harrismith, National, 9880. The hospital is located at approximately -28.2717, 29.1381. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Thebe District Hospital is located in Harrismith, within National, South Africa. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Harrismith, though 1 other hospital is recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Thebe District Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Thebe District Hospital
Thebe District Hospital is recorded at Mauritz Street, Harrismith, National, 9880.
- Street address
- Mauritz Street
- City
- Harrismith
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 9880
- Country
- South Africa
- Coordinates
- -28.271742, 29.138083
Contact Thebe District Hospital
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Thebe District Hospital operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Thebe District Hospital
- Location
- Harrismith, National, South Africa
- Address
- Mauritz Street
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- -28.271742, 29.138083
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Thebe District Hospital located?
What is the address of Thebe District Hospital?
What is the phone number for Thebe District Hospital?
Is Thebe District Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is Thebe District Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near Thebe District Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Thebe District Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Thebe District Hospital
Other hospital locations recorded near Thebe District Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Thebe District Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Thebe District Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Thebe District Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
