In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Pretoria Eye Institute
Hospital in Pretoria, National, South Africa
Pretoria Eye Institute is a hospital located in Pretoria, National, South Africa. Its recorded address is 630 630 Francis Baard St, Arcadia, Pretoria, 0007, Pretoria, National, 0083. The hospital is located at approximately -25.7474, 28.2109. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Pretoria Eye Institute is located in Pretoria, within National, South Africa. It is one of 33 hospitals we have listed in Pretoria — see every hospital in Pretoria below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Pretoria Eye Institute can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Pretoria Eye Institute
Pretoria Eye Institute is recorded at 630 630 Francis Baard St, Arcadia, Pretoria, 0007, Pretoria, National, 0083.
- Street address
- 630 630 Francis Baard St, Arcadia, Pretoria, 0007
- City
- Pretoria
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 0083
- Country
- South Africa
- Coordinates
- -25.747415, 28.210883
Contact Pretoria Eye Institute
The listed phone number for Pretoria Eye Institute is +27 12 427 0000.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Pretoria Eye Institute operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Pretoria Eye Institute
- Location
- Pretoria, National, South Africa
- Address
- 630 630 Francis Baard St, Arcadia, Pretoria, 0007
- Phone
- +27 12 427 0000
- Coordinates
- -25.747415, 28.210883
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Pretoria Eye Institute located?
What is the address of Pretoria Eye Institute?
What is the phone number for Pretoria Eye Institute?
Is Pretoria Eye Institute an emergency hospital?
Which city is Pretoria Eye Institute in?
How can I find hospitals near Pretoria Eye Institute?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Pretoria Eye Institute?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Pretoria Eye Institute
Other hospital locations recorded near Pretoria Eye Institute are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Pretoria has 33 hospitals listed in this directory, including 1 Military Hospital, Advanced Groenkloof Day Hospital, Akeso Behavioral Healthcare group, and more.
Police Stations Near Pretoria Eye Institute
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Pretoria Eye Institute, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Pretoria Eye Institute. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
