Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Virginia Provincial

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in Virginia, Matjhabeng Local Municipality, Free State,, National, South Africa

Virginia Provincial is a hospital located in Virginia, Matjhabeng Local Municipality, Free State,, National, South Africa. Its recorded address is 17 Kommando Avenue, Virginia, Matjhabeng Local Municipality, Free State,, National. The hospital is located at approximately -28.1112, 26.8572. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Virginia Provincial is located in Virginia, Matjhabeng Local Municipality, Free State,, within National, South Africa. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Virginia, Matjhabeng Local Municipality, Free State,, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Virginia Provincial can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Virginia Provincial

Virginia Provincial is recorded at 17 Kommando Avenue, Virginia, Matjhabeng Local Municipality, Free State,, National.

Street address
17 Kommando Avenue
City
Virginia, Matjhabeng Local Municipality, Free State,
State / Region
National
Country
South Africa
Coordinates
-28.111211, 26.857181

Contact Virginia Provincial

The listed phone number for Virginia Provincial is +27 57 221 3300;+27 57 221 3352.

Emergency Services

Virginia Provincial is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Virginia Provincial
Location
Virginia, Matjhabeng Local Municipality, Free State,, National, South Africa
Address
17 Kommando Avenue
Phone
+27 57 221 3300;+27 57 221 3352
Coordinates
-28.111211, 26.857181

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Virginia Provincial located?
Virginia Provincial is located in Virginia, Matjhabeng Local Municipality, Free State,, National, South Africa. Its recorded address is 17 Kommando Avenue, Virginia, Matjhabeng Local Municipality, Free State,, National.
What is the address of Virginia Provincial?
The recorded address for Virginia Provincial is 17 Kommando Avenue, Virginia, Matjhabeng Local Municipality, Free State,, National.
What is the phone number for Virginia Provincial?
The listed phone number for Virginia Provincial is +27 57 221 3300;+27 57 221 3352.
Is Virginia Provincial an emergency hospital?
Virginia Provincial is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Virginia Provincial in?
Virginia Provincial is located in Virginia, Matjhabeng Local Municipality, Free State,, National, South Africa.
How can I find hospitals near Virginia Provincial?
You can browse other hospitals in Virginia, Matjhabeng Local Municipality, Free State, or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Virginia Provincial?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by South Africa's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Virginia Provincial — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Virginia Provincial

Other hospital locations recorded near Virginia Provincial are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Virginia Provincial

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Virginia Provincial, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Virginia Provincial. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.