In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Hospital Universitario de Badajoz
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Badajoz, National, Spain
Hospital Universitario de Badajoz is a hospital located in Badajoz, National, Spain. Its recorded address is Avenida de Elvas, Badajoz, National, 06080. The hospital is located at approximately 38.8845, -7.0010. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Hospital Universitario de Badajoz is located in Badajoz, within National, Spain. It is one of 4 hospitals we have listed in Badajoz — see every hospital in Badajoz below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital Universitario de Badajoz can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Hospital Universitario de Badajoz
Hospital Universitario de Badajoz is recorded at Avenida de Elvas, Badajoz, National, 06080.
- Street address
- Avenida de Elvas
- City
- Badajoz
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 06080
- Country
- Spain
- Coordinates
- 38.884468, -7.001039
Contact Hospital Universitario de Badajoz
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Hospital Universitario de Badajoz is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Hospital Universitario de Badajoz
- Location
- Badajoz, National, Spain
- Address
- Avenida de Elvas
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 38.884468, -7.001039
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hospital Universitario de Badajoz located?
What is the address of Hospital Universitario de Badajoz?
What is the phone number for Hospital Universitario de Badajoz?
Is Hospital Universitario de Badajoz an emergency hospital?
Which city is Hospital Universitario de Badajoz in?
How can I find hospitals near Hospital Universitario de Badajoz?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital Universitario de Badajoz?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Hospital Universitario de Badajoz
Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital Universitario de Badajoz are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Badajoz has 4 hospitals listed in this directory, including Hospital Materno Infantil, Hospital Perpetuo Socorro, Quironsalud Clideba.
Police Stations Near Hospital Universitario de Badajoz
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital Universitario de Badajoz, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital Universitario de Badajoz. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
