Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Hospital NISA Aljarafe

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in Castilleja de la Cuesta, National, Spain

Hospital NISA Aljarafe is a hospital located in Castilleja de la Cuesta, National, Spain. Its recorded address is Avenida Plácido Fernández Viagas, Castilleja de la Cuesta, National, 41950. The hospital is located at approximately 37.3923, -6.0619. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Hospital NISA Aljarafe is located in Castilleja de la Cuesta, within National, Spain. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Castilleja de la Cuesta, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital NISA Aljarafe can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Hospital NISA Aljarafe

Hospital NISA Aljarafe is recorded at Avenida Plácido Fernández Viagas, Castilleja de la Cuesta, National, 41950.

Street address
Avenida Plácido Fernández Viagas
City
Castilleja de la Cuesta
State / Region
National
Postal code
41950
Country
Spain
Coordinates
37.392339, -6.061873

Contact Hospital NISA Aljarafe

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Hospital NISA Aljarafe is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Hospital NISA Aljarafe
Location
Castilleja de la Cuesta, National, Spain
Address
Avenida Plácido Fernández Viagas
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
37.392339, -6.061873

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hospital NISA Aljarafe located?
Hospital NISA Aljarafe is located in Castilleja de la Cuesta, National, Spain. Its recorded address is Avenida Plácido Fernández Viagas, Castilleja de la Cuesta, National, 41950.
What is the address of Hospital NISA Aljarafe?
The recorded address for Hospital NISA Aljarafe is Avenida Plácido Fernández Viagas, Castilleja de la Cuesta, National, 41950.
What is the phone number for Hospital NISA Aljarafe?
A verified phone number for Hospital NISA Aljarafe is not currently available in our directory.
Is Hospital NISA Aljarafe an emergency hospital?
Hospital NISA Aljarafe is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Hospital NISA Aljarafe in?
Hospital NISA Aljarafe is located in Castilleja de la Cuesta, National, Spain.
How can I find hospitals near Hospital NISA Aljarafe?
You can browse other hospitals in Castilleja de la Cuesta or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital NISA Aljarafe?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Spain's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Hospital NISA Aljarafe — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Hospital NISA Aljarafe

Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital NISA Aljarafe are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Hospital NISA Aljarafe

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital NISA Aljarafe, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital NISA Aljarafe. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.