In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Instituto Nacional de Silicosis
Hospital in Oviedo / Uviéu, National, Spain
Instituto Nacional de Silicosis is a hospital located in Oviedo / Uviéu, National, Spain. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 43.3741, -5.8276. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Instituto Nacional de Silicosis is located in Oviedo / Uviéu, within National, Spain. It is one of 3 hospitals we have listed in Oviedo / Uviéu — see every hospital in Oviedo / Uviéu below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Instituto Nacional de Silicosis can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Instituto Nacional de Silicosis
Instituto Nacional de Silicosis is recorded in Oviedo / Uviéu, National, Spain. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- Oviedo / Uviéu
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Spain
- Coordinates
- 43.374060, -5.827560
Contact Instituto Nacional de Silicosis
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Instituto Nacional de Silicosis operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Instituto Nacional de Silicosis
- Location
- Oviedo / Uviéu, National, Spain
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 43.374060, -5.827560
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Instituto Nacional de Silicosis located?
What is the address of Instituto Nacional de Silicosis?
What is the phone number for Instituto Nacional de Silicosis?
Is Instituto Nacional de Silicosis an emergency hospital?
Which city is Instituto Nacional de Silicosis in?
How can I find hospitals near Instituto Nacional de Silicosis?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Instituto Nacional de Silicosis?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Instituto Nacional de Silicosis
Other hospital locations recorded near Instituto Nacional de Silicosis are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Oviedo / Uviéu has 3 hospitals listed in this directory, including Asturias Central University Hospital, Clínica Asturias.
Police Stations Near Instituto Nacional de Silicosis
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Instituto Nacional de Silicosis, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Instituto Nacional de Silicosis. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
