In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores
Hospital in San Cristóbal de La Laguna, National, Spain
Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores is a hospital located in San Cristóbal de La Laguna, National, Spain. Its recorded address is Calle Volcán Chaorra, San Cristóbal de La Laguna, National, 38108. The hospital is located at approximately 28.4486, -16.3088. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores is located in San Cristóbal de La Laguna, within National, Spain. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in San Cristóbal de La Laguna, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores
Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores is recorded at Calle Volcán Chaorra, San Cristóbal de La Laguna, National, 38108.
- Street address
- Calle Volcán Chaorra
- City
- San Cristóbal de La Laguna
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 38108
- Country
- Spain
- Coordinates
- 28.448593, -16.308804
Contact Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores
The listed phone number for Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores is +34 922239100.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores
- Location
- San Cristóbal de La Laguna, National, Spain
- Address
- Calle Volcán Chaorra
- Phone
- +34 922239100
- Coordinates
- 28.448593, -16.308804
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores located?
What is the address of Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores?
What is the phone number for Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores?
Is Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores an emergency hospital?
Which city is Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores in?
How can I find hospitals near Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores
Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
