Skip to main content

Omdurman Maternity Hospital

Hospital in امدرمان, National, Sudan

Omdurman Maternity Hospital is a hospital located in امدرمان, National, Sudan. Its recorded address is شارع البوابة, امدرمان, National. The hospital is located at approximately 15.6359, 32.4892. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Omdurman Maternity Hospital is located in امدرمان, within National, Sudan. It is one of 31 hospitals we have listed in امدرمان — see every hospital in امدرمان below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Omdurman Maternity Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call your local emergency number instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Omdurman Maternity Hospital

Omdurman Maternity Hospital is recorded at شارع البوابة, امدرمان, National.

Street address
شارع البوابة
City
امدرمان
State / Region
National
Country
Sudan
Coordinates
15.635941, 32.489166

Contact Omdurman Maternity Hospital

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Omdurman Maternity Hospital operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the appropriate local emergency service.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Omdurman Maternity Hospital
Location
امدرمان, National, Sudan
Address
شارع البوابة
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
15.635941, 32.489166

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Omdurman Maternity Hospital located?
Omdurman Maternity Hospital is located in امدرمان, National, Sudan. Its recorded address is شارع البوابة, امدرمان, National.
What is the address of Omdurman Maternity Hospital?
The recorded address for Omdurman Maternity Hospital is شارع البوابة, امدرمان, National.
What is the phone number for Omdurman Maternity Hospital?
A verified phone number for Omdurman Maternity Hospital is not currently available in our directory.
Is Omdurman Maternity Hospital an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Omdurman Maternity Hospital provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number for anything urgent.
Which city is Omdurman Maternity Hospital in?
Omdurman Maternity Hospital is located in امدرمان, National, Sudan.
How can I find hospitals near Omdurman Maternity Hospital?
You can browse other hospitals in امدرمان or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Omdurman Maternity Hospital?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Sudan's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Omdurman Maternity Hospital — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Omdurman Maternity Hospital

Other hospital locations recorded near Omdurman Maternity Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

امدرمان has 31 hospitals listed in this directory, including Abdelmonem Mohammed Clinics, Abouda Hospital, Africa Specialized Hospital, and more.

Police Stations Near Omdurman Maternity Hospital

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Omdurman Maternity Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Omdurman Maternity Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.