Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Närakut Sollentuna

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in Sollentuna, National, Sweden

Närakut Sollentuna is a hospital located in Sollentuna, National, Sweden. Its recorded address is 10B Nytorpsvägen, Sollentuna, National, 19135. The hospital is located at approximately 59.4308, 17.9540. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Närakut Sollentuna is located in Sollentuna, within National, Sweden. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Sollentuna, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Närakut Sollentuna can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Närakut Sollentuna

Närakut Sollentuna is recorded at 10B Nytorpsvägen, Sollentuna, National, 19135.

Street address
10B Nytorpsvägen
City
Sollentuna
State / Region
National
Postal code
19135
Country
Sweden
Coordinates
59.430825, 17.953958

Contact Närakut Sollentuna

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Närakut Sollentuna is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Närakut Sollentuna
Location
Sollentuna, National, Sweden
Address
10B Nytorpsvägen
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
59.430825, 17.953958

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Närakut Sollentuna located?
Närakut Sollentuna is located in Sollentuna, National, Sweden. Its recorded address is 10B Nytorpsvägen, Sollentuna, National, 19135.
What is the address of Närakut Sollentuna?
The recorded address for Närakut Sollentuna is 10B Nytorpsvägen, Sollentuna, National, 19135.
What is the phone number for Närakut Sollentuna?
A verified phone number for Närakut Sollentuna is not currently available in our directory.
Is Närakut Sollentuna an emergency hospital?
Närakut Sollentuna is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Närakut Sollentuna in?
Närakut Sollentuna is located in Sollentuna, National, Sweden.
How can I find hospitals near Närakut Sollentuna?
You can browse other hospitals in Sollentuna or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Närakut Sollentuna?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Sweden's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Närakut Sollentuna — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Närakut Sollentuna

Other hospital locations recorded near Närakut Sollentuna are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Närakut Sollentuna

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Närakut Sollentuna, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Närakut Sollentuna. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.