Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier

Hospital in St-Imier, National, Switzerland

Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier is a hospital located in St-Imier, National, Switzerland. Its recorded address is 17a Les Fontenayes, St-Imier, National, 2610. The hospital is located at approximately 47.1486, 6.9841. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier is located in St-Imier, within National, Switzerland. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in St-Imier, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier

Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier is recorded at 17a Les Fontenayes, St-Imier, National, 2610.

Street address
17a Les Fontenayes
City
St-Imier
State / Region
National
Postal code
2610
Country
Switzerland
Coordinates
47.148595, 6.984136

Contact Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier

The listed phone number for Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier is +41 32 942 24 22.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier
Location
St-Imier, National, Switzerland
Address
17a Les Fontenayes
Phone
+41 32 942 24 22
Coordinates
47.148595, 6.984136

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier located?
Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier is located in St-Imier, National, Switzerland. Its recorded address is 17a Les Fontenayes, St-Imier, National, 2610.
What is the address of Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier?
The recorded address for Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier is 17a Les Fontenayes, St-Imier, National, 2610.
What is the phone number for Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier?
The listed phone number for Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier is +41 32 942 24 22.
Is Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (112) for anything urgent.
Which city is Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier in?
Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier is located in St-Imier, National, Switzerland.
How can I find hospitals near Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier?
You can browse other hospitals in St-Imier or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Switzerland's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier

Other hospital locations recorded near Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hôpital du Jura bernois - St-Imier. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.