In a medical emergency, call 190 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
معهد باستور
Hospital in تونس, National, Tunisia
معهد باستور is a hospital located in تونس, National, Tunisia. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 36.8235, 10.1792. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
معهد باستور is located in تونس, within National, Tunisia. It is one of 44 hospitals we have listed in تونس — see every hospital in تونس below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm معهد باستور can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 190 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of معهد باستور
معهد باستور is recorded in تونس, National, Tunisia. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- تونس
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Tunisia
- Coordinates
- 36.823455, 10.179222
Contact معهد باستور
The listed phone number for معهد باستور is +216 71783 022.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether معهد باستور operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (190).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- معهد باستور
- Location
- تونس, National, Tunisia
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- +216 71783 022
- Coordinates
- 36.823455, 10.179222
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is معهد باستور located?
What is the address of معهد باستور?
What is the phone number for معهد باستور?
Is معهد باستور an emergency hospital?
Which city is معهد باستور in?
How can I find hospitals near معهد باستور?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for معهد باستور?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near معهد باستور
Other hospital locations recorded near معهد باستور are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
تونس has 44 hospitals listed in this directory, including AL RAZI Hospital, Bou Salem Hospital, cantre de dyalise, and more.
Police Stations Near معهد باستور
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near معهد باستور, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for معهد باستور. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
