In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Özel Dünyapark Hastanesi
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Diyarbakır, National, Turkey
Özel Dünyapark Hastanesi is a hospital located in Diyarbakır, National, Turkey. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 37.9311, 40.1508. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Özel Dünyapark Hastanesi is located in Diyarbakır, within National, Turkey. It is one of 23 hospitals we have listed in Diyarbakır — see every hospital in Diyarbakır below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Özel Dünyapark Hastanesi can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Özel Dünyapark Hastanesi
Özel Dünyapark Hastanesi is recorded in Diyarbakır, National, Turkey. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- Diyarbakır
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Turkey
- Coordinates
- 37.931091, 40.150828
Contact Özel Dünyapark Hastanesi
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Özel Dünyapark Hastanesi is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Özel Dünyapark Hastanesi
- Location
- Diyarbakır, National, Turkey
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 37.931091, 40.150828
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Özel Dünyapark Hastanesi located?
What is the address of Özel Dünyapark Hastanesi?
What is the phone number for Özel Dünyapark Hastanesi?
Is Özel Dünyapark Hastanesi an emergency hospital?
Which city is Özel Dünyapark Hastanesi in?
How can I find hospitals near Özel Dünyapark Hastanesi?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Özel Dünyapark Hastanesi?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Özel Dünyapark Hastanesi
Other hospital locations recorded near Özel Dünyapark Hastanesi are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Diyarbakır has 23 hospitals listed in this directory, including Bismil Devlet Hastanesi, Bower Hospital, Dicle Devlet Hastanesi, and more.
Police Stations Near Özel Dünyapark Hastanesi
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Özel Dünyapark Hastanesi, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Özel Dünyapark Hastanesi. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
