Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in Şanlıurfa, National, Turkey

Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi is a hospital located in Şanlıurfa, National, Turkey. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 37.1160, 38.8236. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi is located in Şanlıurfa, within National, Turkey. It is one of 16 hospitals we have listed in Şanlıurfa — see every hospital in Şanlıurfa below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi

Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi is recorded in Şanlıurfa, National, Turkey. A complete street address is not currently available.

City
Şanlıurfa
State / Region
National
Country
Turkey
Coordinates
37.116036, 38.823631

Contact Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi

The listed phone number for Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi is +90 414 317 1717.

Emergency Services

Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi
Location
Şanlıurfa, National, Turkey
Address
Not currently available
Phone
+90 414 317 1717
Coordinates
37.116036, 38.823631

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi located?
Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi is located in Şanlıurfa, National, Turkey. Its recorded address is Şanlıurfa, National.
What is the address of Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi?
The recorded address for Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi is Şanlıurfa, National.
What is the phone number for Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi?
The listed phone number for Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi is +90 414 317 1717.
Is Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi an emergency hospital?
Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi in?
Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi is located in Şanlıurfa, National, Turkey.
How can I find hospitals near Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi?
You can browse other hospitals in Şanlıurfa or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Turkey's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi

Other hospital locations recorded near Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Şanlıurfa has 16 hospitals listed in this directory, including Akçakale Devlet Hastanesi, Balıklıgöl Devlet Hastanesi, Bozova Devlet Hastanesi, and more.

Police Stations Near Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Şanlıurfa Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastenesi. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.