In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Yalova hospital special
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Yalova, National, Turkey
Yalova hospital special is a hospital located in Yalova, National, Turkey. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 40.6541, 29.2751. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Yalova hospital special is located in Yalova, within National, Turkey. It is one of 4 hospitals we have listed in Yalova — see every hospital in Yalova below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Yalova hospital special can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Yalova hospital special
Yalova hospital special is recorded in Yalova, National, Turkey. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- Yalova
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Turkey
- Coordinates
- 40.654114, 29.275127
Contact Yalova hospital special
The listed phone number for Yalova hospital special is +90 226 811 22 44.
Emergency Services
Yalova hospital special is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Yalova hospital special
- Location
- Yalova, National, Turkey
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- +90 226 811 22 44
- Coordinates
- 40.654114, 29.275127
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Yalova hospital special located?
What is the address of Yalova hospital special?
What is the phone number for Yalova hospital special?
Is Yalova hospital special an emergency hospital?
Which city is Yalova hospital special in?
How can I find hospitals near Yalova hospital special?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Yalova hospital special?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Yalova hospital special
Other hospital locations recorded near Yalova hospital special are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Yalova has 4 hospitals listed in this directory, including Eski Yalova Devlet Hastanesi, Özel Atakent Hastanesi, Yalova Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi.
Police Stations Near Yalova hospital special
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Yalova hospital special, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Yalova hospital special. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
