In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Yerköy Devlet Hastanesi
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Yozgat, National, Turkey
Yerköy Devlet Hastanesi is a hospital located in Yozgat, National, Turkey. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 39.6580, 34.4957. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Yerköy Devlet Hastanesi is located in Yozgat, within National, Turkey. It is one of 4 hospitals we have listed in Yozgat — see every hospital in Yozgat below, or browse the 2 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Yerköy Devlet Hastanesi can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Yerköy Devlet Hastanesi
Yerköy Devlet Hastanesi is recorded in Yozgat, National, Turkey. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- Yozgat
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Turkey
- Coordinates
- 39.658036, 34.495660
Contact Yerköy Devlet Hastanesi
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Yerköy Devlet Hastanesi is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Yerköy Devlet Hastanesi
- Location
- Yozgat, National, Turkey
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 39.658036, 34.495660
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Yerköy Devlet Hastanesi located?
What is the address of Yerköy Devlet Hastanesi?
What is the phone number for Yerköy Devlet Hastanesi?
Is Yerköy Devlet Hastanesi an emergency hospital?
Which city is Yerköy Devlet Hastanesi in?
How can I find hospitals near Yerköy Devlet Hastanesi?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Yerköy Devlet Hastanesi?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Yerköy Devlet Hastanesi
Other hospital locations recorded near Yerköy Devlet Hastanesi are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Yozgat has 4 hospitals listed in this directory, including Akdağmadeni Devlet Hastanesi, Özel Şifa Hastanesi, Sarıkaya State Hospital.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Yerköy Devlet Hastanesi. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
