In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center
Emergency facility on fileHospital in National, National, Ukraine
Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center is a hospital located in National, National, Ukraine. Its recorded address is 4 Зброярська вулиця, National, National, 61012. The hospital is located at approximately 49.9881, 36.2130. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center is located in National, within National, Ukraine. It is one of 2017 hospitals we have listed in National — see every hospital in National below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center
Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center is recorded at 4 Зброярська вулиця, National, National, 61012.
- Street address
- 4 Зброярська вулиця
- City
- National
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 61012
- Country
- Ukraine
- Coordinates
- 49.988148, 36.212992
Contact Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center
The listed phone number for Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center is (057) 712-35-03.
Emergency Services
Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center
- Location
- National, National, Ukraine
- Address
- 4 Зброярська вулиця
- Phone
- (057) 712-35-03
- Coordinates
- 49.988148, 36.212992
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center located?
What is the address of Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center?
What is the phone number for Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center?
Is Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center an emergency hospital?
Which city is Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center in?
How can I find hospitals near Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center
Other hospital locations recorded near Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
City Children's Clinical Hospital No. 19
National, National
Харківська клінічна лікарня на залізничному транспорті №2
National, National
Харківська міська клінічна лікарня №31
National, National
City Children's Clinical Hospital No. 24
National, National
I.I. Mechnikov Institute of Microbiology and Immunology
National, National
National has 2017 hospitals listed in this directory, including "Естетика зору", "Твоє здоров'я", 1-а міська клінічна лікарня імені Князя Лева, and more.
Police Stations Near Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Kharkiv Regional Clinical Perinatal Center. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
