In a medical emergency, call 999 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Al Dhafra Hospital
Hospital in الظفرة, National, United Arab Emirates
Al Dhafra Hospital is a hospital located in الظفرة, National, United Arab Emirates. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 24.2562, 54.5531. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Al Dhafra Hospital is located in الظفرة, within National, United Arab Emirates. It is one of 31 hospitals we have listed in الظفرة — see every hospital in الظفرة below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Al Dhafra Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 999 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Al Dhafra Hospital
Al Dhafra Hospital is recorded in الظفرة, National, United Arab Emirates. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- الظفرة
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- United Arab Emirates
- Coordinates
- 24.256247, 54.553131
Contact Al Dhafra Hospital
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Al Dhafra Hospital operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (999).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Al Dhafra Hospital
- Location
- الظفرة, National, United Arab Emirates
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 24.256247, 54.553131
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Al Dhafra Hospital located?
What is the address of Al Dhafra Hospital?
What is the phone number for Al Dhafra Hospital?
Is Al Dhafra Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is Al Dhafra Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near Al Dhafra Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Al Dhafra Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Al Dhafra Hospital
Other hospital locations recorded near Al Dhafra Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
الظفرة has 31 hospitals listed in this directory, including Al Khabisi Healthcare Center, Al Kuwait Hospital, Al Maktoum Hospital, and more.
Police Stations Near Al Dhafra Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Al Dhafra Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Al Dhafra Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
