Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Clinical Research Facility

Hospital in London, National, United Kingdom

Clinical Research Facility is a hospital located in London, National, United Kingdom. Its recorded address is 170 Tottenham Court Road, London, National, W1T 7HA. The hospital is located at approximately 51.5227, -0.1360. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Clinical Research Facility is located in London, within National, United Kingdom. It is one of 83 hospitals we have listed in London — see every hospital in London below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Clinical Research Facility can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Clinical Research Facility

Clinical Research Facility is recorded at 170 Tottenham Court Road, London, National, W1T 7HA.

Street address
170 Tottenham Court Road
City
London
State / Region
National
Postal code
W1T 7HA
Country
United Kingdom
Coordinates
51.522714, -0.136017

Contact Clinical Research Facility

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Clinical Research Facility operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Clinical Research Facility
Location
London, National, United Kingdom
Address
170 Tottenham Court Road
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
51.522714, -0.136017

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Clinical Research Facility located?
Clinical Research Facility is located in London, National, United Kingdom. Its recorded address is 170 Tottenham Court Road, London, National, W1T 7HA.
What is the address of Clinical Research Facility?
The recorded address for Clinical Research Facility is 170 Tottenham Court Road, London, National, W1T 7HA.
What is the phone number for Clinical Research Facility?
A verified phone number for Clinical Research Facility is not currently available in our directory.
Is Clinical Research Facility an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Clinical Research Facility provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (112) for anything urgent.
Which city is Clinical Research Facility in?
Clinical Research Facility is located in London, National, United Kingdom.
How can I find hospitals near Clinical Research Facility?
You can browse other hospitals in London or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Clinical Research Facility?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by United Kingdom's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Clinical Research Facility — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Clinical Research Facility

Other hospital locations recorded near Clinical Research Facility are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

London has 83 hospitals listed in this directory, including Baring Road Medical Centre, Barnes Hospital, Blackheath Hospital, and more.

Police Stations Near Clinical Research Facility

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Clinical Research Facility, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Clinical Research Facility. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.