Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Petersfield Hospital

Hospital in Petersfield, National, United Kingdom

Petersfield Hospital is a hospital located in Petersfield, National, United Kingdom. Its recorded address is Swan Street, Petersfield, National, GU32 3LB. The hospital is located at approximately 51.0039, -0.9424. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Petersfield Hospital is located in Petersfield, within National, United Kingdom. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Petersfield, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Petersfield Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Petersfield Hospital

Petersfield Hospital is recorded at Swan Street, Petersfield, National, GU32 3LB.

Street address
Swan Street
City
Petersfield
State / Region
National
Postal code
GU32 3LB
Country
United Kingdom
Coordinates
51.003887, -0.942381

Contact Petersfield Hospital

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Petersfield Hospital operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Petersfield Hospital
Location
Petersfield, National, United Kingdom
Address
Swan Street
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
51.003887, -0.942381

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Petersfield Hospital located?
Petersfield Hospital is located in Petersfield, National, United Kingdom. Its recorded address is Swan Street, Petersfield, National, GU32 3LB.
What is the address of Petersfield Hospital?
The recorded address for Petersfield Hospital is Swan Street, Petersfield, National, GU32 3LB.
What is the phone number for Petersfield Hospital?
A verified phone number for Petersfield Hospital is not currently available in our directory.
Is Petersfield Hospital an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Petersfield Hospital provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (112) for anything urgent.
Which city is Petersfield Hospital in?
Petersfield Hospital is located in Petersfield, National, United Kingdom.
How can I find hospitals near Petersfield Hospital?
You can browse other hospitals in Petersfield or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Petersfield Hospital?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by United Kingdom's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Petersfield Hospital — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Petersfield Hospital

Other hospital locations recorded near Petersfield Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Petersfield Hospital

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Petersfield Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Petersfield Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.