In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School
Hospital in Wisbech, National, United Kingdom
Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School is a hospital located in Wisbech, National, United Kingdom. Its recorded address is 172 March Road, Wisbech, National, PE14 0LP. The hospital is located at approximately 52.6154, 0.1451. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School is located in Wisbech, within National, United Kingdom. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Wisbech, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School
Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School is recorded at 172 March Road, Wisbech, National, PE14 0LP.
- Street address
- 172 March Road
- City
- Wisbech
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- PE14 0LP
- Country
- United Kingdom
- Coordinates
- 52.615376, 0.145118
Contact Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School
The listed phone number for Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School is +44 8001 381184.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School
- Location
- Wisbech, National, United Kingdom
- Address
- 172 March Road
- Phone
- +44 8001 381184
- Coordinates
- 52.615376, 0.145118
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School located?
What is the address of Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School?
What is the phone number for Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School?
Is Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School an emergency hospital?
Which city is Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School in?
How can I find hospitals near Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School
Other hospital locations recorded near Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Cambian Meeko House & Home Tree School. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
