In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
EastPointe Hospital
Hospital in Daphne, AL, United States
EastPointe Hospital is a hospital located in Daphne, AL, United States. Its recorded address is 7400 Roper Lane, Daphne, AL, 36526. The hospital is located at approximately 30.6352, -87.8947. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
EastPointe Hospital is located in Daphne, within AL, United States. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Daphne, though 2 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm EastPointe Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of EastPointe Hospital
EastPointe Hospital is recorded at 7400 Roper Lane, Daphne, AL, 36526.
- Street address
- 7400 Roper Lane
- City
- Daphne
- State / Region
- AL
- Postal code
- 36526
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 30.635237, -87.894700
Contact EastPointe Hospital
The listed phone number for EastPointe Hospital is +1-251-378-6500.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether EastPointe Hospital operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- EastPointe Hospital
- Location
- Daphne, AL, United States
- Address
- 7400 Roper Lane
- Phone
- +1-251-378-6500
- Coordinates
- 30.635237, -87.894700
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is EastPointe Hospital located?
What is the address of EastPointe Hospital?
What is the phone number for EastPointe Hospital?
Is EastPointe Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is EastPointe Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near EastPointe Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for EastPointe Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near EastPointe Hospital
Other hospital locations recorded near EastPointe Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near EastPointe Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near EastPointe Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
Daphne Police Department / Daphne City Jail
Local Police Department · Daphne
Alabama Department Of Conservation And Natural Resources - District 5 Wildlife Office
State Police Agency · Spanish Fort
Spanish Fort Police Department
Local Police Department · Spanish Fort
Fairhope Police Department
Local Police Department · Fairhope
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for EastPointe Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
