Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in Greenville, AL, United States

Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama is a hospital located in Greenville, AL, United States. Its recorded address is 29 LV Stabler Drive, Greenville, AL, 36037. The hospital is located at approximately 31.8292, -86.6463. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama is located in Greenville, within AL, United States. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Greenville.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama

Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama is recorded at 29 LV Stabler Drive, Greenville, AL, 36037.

Street address
29 LV Stabler Drive
City
Greenville
State / Region
AL
Postal code
36037
Country
United States
Coordinates
31.829210, -86.646291

Contact Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama

The listed phone number for Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama is +1 334 382 2671.

Emergency Services

Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama
Location
Greenville, AL, United States
Address
29 LV Stabler Drive
Phone
+1 334 382 2671
Coordinates
31.829210, -86.646291

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama located?
Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama is located in Greenville, AL, United States. Its recorded address is 29 LV Stabler Drive, Greenville, AL, 36037.
What is the address of Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama?
The recorded address for Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama is 29 LV Stabler Drive, Greenville, AL, 36037.
What is the phone number for Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama?
The listed phone number for Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama is +1 334 382 2671.
Is Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama an emergency hospital?
Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama in?
Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama is located in Greenville, AL, United States.
How can I find hospitals near Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama?
You can browse other hospitals in Greenville or explore hospitals across AL using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by United States's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Police Stations Near Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Regional Medical Center of Central Alabama. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.