In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Sutter Lakeside Hospital
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Lakeport, CA, United States
Sutter Lakeside Hospital is a hospital located in Lakeport, CA, United States. Its recorded address is 5176 Hill Road East, Lakeport, CA, 95453. The hospital is located at approximately 39.1050, -122.9065. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Sutter Lakeside Hospital is located in Lakeport, within CA, United States. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Lakeport, though 2 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Sutter Lakeside Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Sutter Lakeside Hospital
Sutter Lakeside Hospital is recorded at 5176 Hill Road East, Lakeport, CA, 95453.
- Street address
- 5176 Hill Road East
- City
- Lakeport
- State / Region
- CA
- Postal code
- 95453
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 39.105019, -122.906456
Contact Sutter Lakeside Hospital
The listed phone number for Sutter Lakeside Hospital is +1 707 262 5000.
Emergency Services
Sutter Lakeside Hospital is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Sutter Lakeside Hospital
- Location
- Lakeport, CA, United States
- Address
- 5176 Hill Road East
- Phone
- +1 707 262 5000
- Coordinates
- 39.105019, -122.906456
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sutter Lakeside Hospital located?
What is the address of Sutter Lakeside Hospital?
What is the phone number for Sutter Lakeside Hospital?
Is Sutter Lakeside Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is Sutter Lakeside Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near Sutter Lakeside Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Sutter Lakeside Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Sutter Lakeside Hospital
Other hospital locations recorded near Sutter Lakeside Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Sutter Lakeside Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Sutter Lakeside Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Sutter Lakeside Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
