In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Roseville, CA, United States
Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center is a hospital located in Roseville, CA, United States. Its recorded address is 1600 Eureka Road, Roseville, CA, 95661. The hospital is located at approximately 38.7463, -121.2501. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center is located in Roseville, within CA, United States. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Roseville, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center
Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center is recorded at 1600 Eureka Road, Roseville, CA, 95661.
- Street address
- 1600 Eureka Road
- City
- Roseville
- State / Region
- CA
- Postal code
- 95661
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 38.746305, -121.250060
Contact Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center
The listed phone number for Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center is +1 916 784 4000.
Emergency Services
Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center
- Location
- Roseville, CA, United States
- Address
- 1600 Eureka Road
- Phone
- +1 916 784 4000
- Coordinates
- 38.746305, -121.250060
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center located?
What is the address of Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center?
What is the phone number for Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center?
Is Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center an emergency hospital?
Which city is Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center in?
How can I find hospitals near Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center
Other hospital locations recorded near Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center, based on geographic coordinates.
Roseville Police Department
Local Police Department · Roseville
Rocklin Police Department
Local Police Department · Rocklin
Sierra Community College Police Service
Special Jurisdiction Police · Rocklin
California Parks And Recreation Law Enforcement - Gold Fields District
State Police Agency · Folsom
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Kaiser Permanente Roseville Medical Center. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
