In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Sierra Vista Hospital
Hospital in Sacramento, CA, United States
Sierra Vista Hospital is a hospital located in Sacramento, CA, United States. Its recorded address is 8001 BRUCEVILLE ROAD, Sacramento, CA, 95823. The hospital is located at approximately 38.4672, -121.4171. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Sierra Vista Hospital is located in Sacramento, within CA, United States. It is one of 8 hospitals we have listed in Sacramento — see every hospital in Sacramento below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Sierra Vista Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Sierra Vista Hospital
Sierra Vista Hospital is recorded at 8001 BRUCEVILLE ROAD, Sacramento, CA, 95823.
- Street address
- 8001 BRUCEVILLE ROAD
- City
- Sacramento
- State / Region
- CA
- Postal code
- 95823
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 38.467158, -121.417071
Contact Sierra Vista Hospital
The listed phone number for Sierra Vista Hospital is +1-916-288-0300.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Sierra Vista Hospital operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Sierra Vista Hospital
- Location
- Sacramento, CA, United States
- Address
- 8001 BRUCEVILLE ROAD
- Phone
- +1-916-288-0300
- Coordinates
- 38.467158, -121.417071
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sierra Vista Hospital located?
What is the address of Sierra Vista Hospital?
What is the phone number for Sierra Vista Hospital?
Is Sierra Vista Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is Sierra Vista Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near Sierra Vista Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Sierra Vista Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Sierra Vista Hospital
Other hospital locations recorded near Sierra Vista Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Sacramento has 8 hospitals listed in this directory, including Heritage Oaks Hospital, Kaiser Ambulatory Surgery Center, Kaiser Permanente Sacramento Medical Center, and more.
Police Stations Near Sierra Vista Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Sierra Vista Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
California Highway Patrol - South Sacramento
State Police Agency · Sacramento
Los Rios Police Department - Cosumnes River College
Special Jurisdiction Police · Sacramento
Sacramento County Sheriffs Department - Florin Service Center
Sheriff's Office · Sacramento
Sacramento School Police And Security Service
Special Jurisdiction Police · Sacramento
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Sierra Vista Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
