In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Medical Center of the Rockies
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Loveland, CO, United States
Medical Center of the Rockies is a hospital located in Loveland, CO, United States. Its recorded address is 2500 Rocky Mountain Avenue, Loveland, CO, 80538. The hospital is located at approximately 40.4159, -104.9978. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Medical Center of the Rockies is located in Loveland, within CO, United States. It is one of 2 hospitals we have listed in Loveland — see every hospital in Loveland below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Medical Center of the Rockies can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Medical Center of the Rockies
Medical Center of the Rockies is recorded at 2500 Rocky Mountain Avenue, Loveland, CO, 80538.
- Street address
- 2500 Rocky Mountain Avenue
- City
- Loveland
- State / Region
- CO
- Postal code
- 80538
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 40.415897, -104.997797
Contact Medical Center of the Rockies
The listed phone number for Medical Center of the Rockies is +1 970 624 2500.
Emergency Services
Medical Center of the Rockies is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Medical Center of the Rockies
- Location
- Loveland, CO, United States
- Address
- 2500 Rocky Mountain Avenue
- Phone
- +1 970 624 2500
- Coordinates
- 40.415897, -104.997797
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Medical Center of the Rockies located?
What is the address of Medical Center of the Rockies?
What is the phone number for Medical Center of the Rockies?
Is Medical Center of the Rockies an emergency hospital?
Which city is Medical Center of the Rockies in?
How can I find hospitals near Medical Center of the Rockies?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Medical Center of the Rockies?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Medical Center of the Rockies
Other hospital locations recorded near Medical Center of the Rockies are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Loveland has 2 hospitals listed in this directory, including Banner North Colorado Medical Center – Loveland campus.
Police Stations Near Medical Center of the Rockies
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Medical Center of the Rockies, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Medical Center of the Rockies. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
