Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

TidalHealth Nanticoke

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in Seaford, DE, United States

TidalHealth Nanticoke is a hospital located in Seaford, DE, United States. Its recorded address is 801 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE, 19973. The hospital is located at approximately 38.6416, -75.6045. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

TidalHealth Nanticoke is located in Seaford, within DE, United States. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Seaford, though 1 other hospital is recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm TidalHealth Nanticoke can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of TidalHealth Nanticoke

TidalHealth Nanticoke is recorded at 801 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE, 19973.

Street address
801 Middleford Road
City
Seaford
State / Region
DE
Postal code
19973
Country
United States
Coordinates
38.641647, -75.604476

Contact TidalHealth Nanticoke

The listed phone number for TidalHealth Nanticoke is +1 302 629 6611.

Emergency Services

TidalHealth Nanticoke is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
TidalHealth Nanticoke
Location
Seaford, DE, United States
Address
801 Middleford Road
Phone
+1 302 629 6611
Coordinates
38.641647, -75.604476

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is TidalHealth Nanticoke located?
TidalHealth Nanticoke is located in Seaford, DE, United States. Its recorded address is 801 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE, 19973.
What is the address of TidalHealth Nanticoke?
The recorded address for TidalHealth Nanticoke is 801 Middleford Road, Seaford, DE, 19973.
What is the phone number for TidalHealth Nanticoke?
The listed phone number for TidalHealth Nanticoke is +1 302 629 6611.
Is TidalHealth Nanticoke an emergency hospital?
TidalHealth Nanticoke is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is TidalHealth Nanticoke in?
TidalHealth Nanticoke is located in Seaford, DE, United States.
How can I find hospitals near TidalHealth Nanticoke?
You can browse other hospitals in Seaford or explore hospitals across DE using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for TidalHealth Nanticoke?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by United States's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for TidalHealth Nanticoke — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near TidalHealth Nanticoke

Other hospital locations recorded near TidalHealth Nanticoke are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near TidalHealth Nanticoke

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near TidalHealth Nanticoke, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for TidalHealth Nanticoke. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.